Coaching Staff
Men’s | Name | Surname |
Manly United Technical Director | Jason | Bennett |
Head of MWFA | Joe | Fox |
Head of Development Squads | Joe | Fox |
Head of Holiday Camps | Jimmy | Snedden |
— | ||
Men’s Seniors | Name | Surname |
Seniors U20’s Head Coach | Jimmy | Snedden |
Seniors 1st Grade Coach | Patrick | Zwaanswijk |
Seniors 1st Grade Assistant Coach | Gonzalo | Naya Vaghi |
Seniors 1st Grade Assistant Coach | Milad | Popalzay |
Seniors Manager First Grade | Ida | Rigoni |
Seniors Gear Steward | Ida | Rigoni |
— | ||
BYL | Name | Surname |
BYL U13 Coach | Nico | Bonarrigo |
BYL U13 Assistant Coach | ||
BYL U14 Coach | Sean | Hart |
BYL U14 Assistant Coach | John | Dennison |
BYL U15 Coach | Cris | Tumkaya |
BYL U15 Assistant Coach | ||
BYL U16 Coach | Gonzalo | Naya Vaghi |
BYL U16 Assistant Coach | ||
BYL U18 Coach | Sean | Mooney |
BYL U18 Assistant Coach | Lochie | Keenan |
BYL Convenor | Lisa | Whelan |
— | ||
AYL | Name | Surname |
AYL U13 Coach | Josh | McCarthy |
AYL U13 Assistant Coach | Ollie | McCarthy |
AYL U14 Coach | Andre | Gobbett |
AYL U14 Assistant Coach | Shaun | Taylor |
AYL U15 Coach | Zoe | Gomez |
AYL U15 Assistant Coach | Sam | Polania |
AYL U16 Coach | Patrick | Tagliazucchi |
AYL U16 Assistant Coach | Joel | Sawyer |
AYL U18 Coach | Al | Ellis |
AYL U18 Assistant Coach | ||
AYL Convenor | Tamara | Toon |
— | ||
Specialist Coaches | Name | Surname |
Assistant GK Coach, SAP, Youth | Shaun | Taylor |
GK Coach Seniors, Youth and SAP | Milos | Malatinec |
Youth Strength & Conditioning | Milad | Popalzay |
Youth Analyst | Nico | Bonarrigo |
— | ||
SAP | Name | Surname |
MUFC SAP Convenor | Sarah | Emmerson |
MWFA SAP Convenor | Melanie | Boykos |
— | ||
MUFC | Name | Surname |
SAP Under 9 Coach – MUFC | Dusan | Mihajlovic |
SAP Under 9 Assistant Coach – MUFC | Jasper | Chipman |
SAP Under 10 Coach – MUFC | Cris | Tumkaya |
SAP Under 10 Assistant Coach – MUFC | Cai | Evans |
SAP Under 11 Coach – MUFC | Nico | Bonarrigo |
SAP Under 11 Assistant Coach – MUFC | Caelan | Marshall-Witte |
SAP Under 12 Coach – MUFC | Jimmy | Snedded |
SAP Under 12 Assistant Coach – MUFC | Max | Martinello |
— | ||
MWFA | Name | Surname |
SAP Under 9 Coach – MWFA | Jamie | Griffiths |
SAP Under 9 Assistant Coach – MWFA | Sam | Griffiths |
SAP Under 10 Coach – MWFA | Lochie | Keenan |
SAP Under 10 Assistant Coach – MWFA | Matyas | Vyhnalek |
SAP Under 11 Coach – MWFA | Sam | Polania |
SAP Under 11 Assistant Coach – MWFA | Luca | Cavalieri |
SAP Under 12 Coach – MWFA | Justo | Cabrera |
SAP Under 12 Assistant Coach – MWFA | Al | Ellis |
— | ||
Development Squads | Name | Surname |
Head of Foundation Squads | Gonzalo | Naya Vaghi |
Development Squad – Under 6/7 Coach A | ||
Development Squad – Under 6/7 Coach B | ||
Development Squad – Under 6/7 Coach C | Jimmy | Snedden |
Development Squad – Under 6/7 Coach D | Jimmy | Snedden |
Development Squad – Under 8 Coach A | Gonzalo | Naya Vaghi |
Development Squad – Under 8 Coach B | Gonzalo | Naya Vaghi |
Development Squad – Under 8 Coach C | ||
Development Squad – Under 9 Coach | Eddie | Connolly |
Development Squad – Under 10 Coach | ||
Development Squad – Under 11 Coach | ||
Development Squad – Under 12 Coach | Eddie | Connolly |
— | ||
Women’s Senior | Name | Surname |
WPL, GYL & Girls SAP – Technical Director/Convenor | Sharon | Egger |
First Grade Women’s Coach | Tom | Hopley |
Women’s 1st Grade Manager | Richard | Burton |
Women’s Res. Grade Manager | Rachel | Sweetnam |
Women’s 1st/Reserves Manager | Peter | Horsley |
Women’s Reserve Grade Coach | Lachlan | Panetta |
Women’s Senior Assistant Coach | Sean | Hart |
GYL/WPL Game Day/Events Manager | Rachel | Sweetnam |
— | ||
Goalkeeper Coaches | Name | Surname |
Goalkeeper Coach – Women’s Senior | Milos | Malatinec |
Goalkeeper Coach – GYL | Vicki | Cerny |
Goalkeeper Coach – GSAP/GDEV | Vicki | Cerny |
— | ||
GYL | Name | Surname |
Under 14 GYL – Coach | Sharon | Egger |
Under 14 GYL – Assistant Coach | Gemma | Sweetnam |
Under 14 GYL – Manager | Mary | Murphy |
Under 15 GYL – Coach | Phoebe | Gilbane |
Under 15 GYL – Assistant Coach | Tom | Hopley |
Under 15 GYL – Manager | Megan | Pusterla |
Under 16 GYL – Coach | Lachlan | Panetta |
Under 16 GYL – Assistant Coach | Leah | Burton |
Under 16 GYL – Manager | Sue | Lawson |
Under 18 GYL – Coach | Sharon | Egger |
Under 18 GYL – Assistant Coach | Jadon | Suguranajan |
Under 18 GYL – Manager | Tsugumi | West |
— | ||
Girls SAP | Name | Surname |
Girls SAP – SAP / Dev Squad Co-Ordinator | Tom | Hopley |
Girls SAP – U10 Coach | Sharon | Egger |
Girls SAP – U11 Coach | Tom | Hopley |
Girls SAP – U12 Coach | Phoebe | Gilbane |
Girls SAP – U13 Coach | Lachlan | Panetta |
Girls SAP – Floater | Leah | Burton |
Girls SAP – U10 Game Day Coach/Manager | Stephen | Timm |
Girls SAP – U11 Game Day Coach/Manager | David | Shoebridge |
Girls SAP – U12 Game Day Coach/Manager | Matt | Benham |
Girls SAP – U13 Game Day Coach/Manager | Gavin | Sinnott |
Girls SAP Game Day Coordinator | Iain | Church |
— | ||
Girls Development Squad | Name | Surname |
Girls U9/10 Dev Squad Coach | Gemma | Sweetnam |
Girls U10 Dev Squad Coach | Asha | Franklin |
Girls U11 Dev Squad Coach | Vali | Bradley |
Girls U12 Dev Squad Coach | Sean | Hart |
Girls U13 Dev Squad Coach | Tara | Banks |
— | ||
Medical and Sports Science | Name | Surname |
Head of Medical and Sport Science | Steve | Felsher |
Lead Physiotherapist WNPL & GYL | Luke | Reid |
Lead Physiotherapist NPL & BYL | Will | Carter |
Lead Strength & Conditioning NPL | Milad | Popalzay |
Lead Strength & Conditioning WNPL | Jadon | Sugunarajan |
Lead Strength & Conditioning BYL | Jesse | Maugeri |